Virtual Diarrhoea: Of Barbeques, X’mas Stuff & Food!

Oh my god so much to blog about this week!!!! Lots of pictures coming up man!!

Let’s start from Tuesday.

9/12/08 – Tuesday

dscf0041Rose baked awesome cupcakes. Love it! So pretty and happy ahahaha.

10/12/08 – Wednesday

WILSON’S BIRTHDAY!!!!

Party over at his place! Barbeque, swim, drink, laugh! Day before that, me & Serene went to buy a gift for him, a formal shirt, lulz.

Anyways, met up with Greg and Serene first for a swim!

dscf0049

Ahhh the pool is soo inviting!! Calm blue waters, no pesky kids to share the pool with.. nice weather! WEE!

dscf0050

Look at the condo.. so nice la. Reminded me of Hogwards for some strange reason.

Play water for a while, got attacked by Greg and ya, I’m vulnerable in water, lulz. Rotted for a while to dry ourselves and went up.

dscf0046Wilson’s dog Koko. Noisy little dog. But cute!

dscf0044Greg here all shy and fatherly, carrying a toddler.

dscf0051dscf0054

BBQ FOOD! Finally its BBQ time! As a glutton that I am, I’ve been waiting patiently for this. LOL. There’s like LOTS OF CHICKEN, prawn, hot dogs, sambal sting ray, sotong!! I love barbeques 😀 Eugene’s our bartender for the day 😀

dscf0055While the guys start the fire.. I was..

dscf0052dscf0053

Taking macro shots of a random flower. OMG it turned  out so nice and clear! No need DSLR! Cheap camera also can!

dscf0056

Drinks for the day, along with rose syrup. Vodka, grenadine syrup with orange juice. Sunset! I remember making a non-alcoholic version in secondary school for F&N.

dscf0058NOM NOM time!

Ok so we ate and chat and laughed till evening. Jerald came so late. Fast forward, we ate till we were so full, then some cats came to act cute and ask for our food.

dscf0061dscf0062

The black mummy kitteh. Damn Greg’s legs are shiny.

Yeah so after that, no more pics cos I left it upstairs. We drank and ate more. Then moved over to the pool side. There was beer, baileys and cake. First time tasting baileys and boy, it’s yummy! The only alcoholic drink that I think I’ll ever like. Beer smells nice but tastes boring, lol. Cut the story short, Albert came, threw him in the pool, ate cake, Jerald and the others swam, I left my towel and sunblock at wilson’s house and I went to pick my mom up from work. That’s my wednesday.

11/12/08 – Thursday

Even after a rough night, lotsa ppl stil came to school cept for the birthday boy who had a hungover lol. Nothing much in school, the only significant thing was us tying Joshua and Greg throwing a piece of broccoli on my face.

Yeah. =.=

We we’re playing around like little kids! Me throwing sticky tape balls, Ian hitting it like playing baseball, running around catching people.. lol it’s fun! Then I think some kinda war happened and Greg randomly threw a broccoli at me. I was like, wtf?! then I saw the pathetic piece of vegetable and started laughing till I couldn’t breathe. LMAO.

dscf0065dscf0066

Joshua likes being tied up. He likes SM! 😀

13-14/12/08 – Saturday – Sunday

Went over to dad’s house. Went for swimming! 😀

Cooked breakfast on Sunday. Western breakfast then Indon lunch. Yummos!

dscf0077

dscf0078dscf0080dscf0081

Wah looking at the food again I’m hungry. So yea pancakes, scrambled eggs and hot dogs for breakfast. Cook ourselves cos mcdonalds is expensive and not filling! Then for lunch, we had fried tofu and tempeh, some kinda fermented beancurd. Poached vegetables to be dipped in belachan. Fwarh! Yum. Oh got fried fish and chicken soup too. Man. I wish I have these kinda lunches everyday.

Watched Superman Returns at night then went home.

AND SAW THIS!!!!!

dscf0095

2 packages from my secret santas! WOO Hoo!

dscf0097

Wahhhh! MYUK wallet and Audio Technica CUBE earpieces!! I don’t really like MYUK wallets but this one quite ok for once! Omg! I love it sia. T.T Touched!!

Im still waiting for more packages sia!

1 fromPC, 1 from Ad, 1 from Jet and my threadless shirts -_-

So exciting. Hah OKAY finally I’m done with this post! TOODLESSS!


Advertisements

No comments yet»

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: