something to ponder on

haha alright i’m in class now and i’m bored. was blog hopping when i saw this link at yx’s blog. 🙂

http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx

these are my results of the personality test.

Your view on yourself:
You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

hmm.. this is so true 🙂 i’m very straightforward.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:
You like serious, smart and determined people. You don’t judge a book by its cover, so good-looking people aren’t necessarily your style. This makes you an attractive person in many people’s eyes.

hurray for serious, smart and determined people. but thing is. i do judge ppl on how they dress, etc. but usually those people are minahs, mats, bengs and lians. the opposite o f serious, smart and determined. muahaha.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:
You prefer to get to know a person very well before deciding whether you will commit to the relationship.

🙂

The seriousness of your love:
You are very serious about relationships and aren’t interested in wasting time with people you don’t really like. If you meet the right person, you will fall deeply and beautifully in love.

🙂

Your views on education:
Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

yes education is important.. and of course i wanna study hard and learn as much.. buuut what i’m learning now sucks.. LOL

The right job for you:
You’re a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you’ll be set for life.

yesss!! this is soo true. i am a practical person and i do wanna choose a secure job with a steady income.

How do you view success:
You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying.

uhh.. not that sure yet.

What are you most afraid of:
You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel.

as true as it can get, baby.

Who is your true self:
You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.

i love myself.

Advertisements

No comments yet»

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: