lame skin

new skin

omg bloody idiotic picture on your right. LOL nevermind i’m gonna change the picture tmr. i decided to change it NOW! LOL. Its so much nicer and its THE RED JUMPSUIT APPARATUS! 😀 ok anyways. seems like valerie and wanyee got their laptops already oh! wanyee got a macbook! SO NICE!! valerie got herself a fujitsu lappy i think. nice also, even comes with inbuilt webcam! mine seems crappy compared to theirs 😦 more expensive too coz i bought it like on the 5th feb. zz

pictures of my laptop if you haven’t seen.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

yup. my compaq laptop. the cons of it is that, it is a smooth plastic case and it gets dirty easily. thumbprints also can be seen easily. zz cos of its glossy texture. sad! i need to find smth that can prevent that.

lastly. my cat. BOO!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Advertisements

No comments yet»

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: